Fifty Shades Of Grey By James And E. L. James (2012, Paperback, Trade )

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 0.99

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

Brand new, never read in excellant condition.

Fifty Shades Of Grey By James And E. L. James (2012, Paperback, Trade )

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 0.99

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Popular Books | Tagged | Leave a comment

The Gardener, Rabindranath Tagore, Good Book

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 9.09

Buy It Now Price: 9.09

payment
|
shipping rates
|
returns

The Gardener

Product Category : BooksISBN : 1438518978Title : The GardenerEAN : 9781438518978Authors : Rabindranath TagoreBinding : PaperbackPublisher : Book JunglePublication Date : 2009-06-08Pages : 82Signed : FalseFirst Edition : FalseDust Jacket : FalseList Price (MSRP) : 9.45 Height : 0.1700 inchesWidth : 7.5000 inchesLength : 9.2500 inchesWeight : 0.3000 poundsKeywords : PoetryCondition : Good

About Goodwill Ind of Northern New England

Goodwill Industries of Northern New England engages the human potential and enriches the quality of life within our communities by eliminating barriers to opportunity and to independence.

Our company is dedicated to providing you with the best quality, lowest cost products on eBay.

Payment

We accept PayPal for all eBay orders. Please see payment details below.

Shipping

Multiple shipping options are available for this item. For more detail, please see below, and select the shipping option that is most convenient for you. Unfortunately we are not able to combine shipping charges for multiple books purchased. Also, we do not currently sell books internationally.
International Shipping: Import duties, taxes, and charges are NOT INCLUDED in the item price or shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your country's customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to bidding / buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up do not confuse them for additional shipping charges. We do not mark merchandise values below value or mark items as "gifts." US and International government regulations prohibit such behavior.

Returns

Your satisfaction is very important to us. Please contact us via the methods available within eBay regarding any problems before leaving negative feedback. Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment.

The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported within 30 days of Shipment Notification. Undeliverable, unclaimed, refused, or insufficient addresses will be subject to a 20% restocking fee plus the cost of shipping.

© 2012 Goodwill Ind of Northern New England

The Gardener, Rabindranath Tagore, Good Book

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 9.09

Buy It Now Price: 9.09

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Rabindranath Tagore | Tagged | Leave a comment

Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban J. K. Rowling *Hardcover 1st / 1st*

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 39.95

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

This is a very nice hardcover true First American Edition of Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban by JK Rowling. FREE SHIPPING. Published in 1999 by Scholastic Press. First edition / first printing is indicated by "First American edition, October 1999" and full "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1" number line on copyright page. Price of $19.95 is on the inside flap of the dust jacket.Very good condition – a nice clean copy with minimal wear. No writing or stains. The dust jacket is in a Mylar protective book cover.Ships within one business day of payment. PayPal only. Thanks for buying.

Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban J. K. Rowling *Hardcover 1st / 1st*

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 39.95

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Harry Potter | Tagged | Leave a comment

Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets By J. K. Rowling (1999, Hardcover)

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 1.99

Buy It Now Price: 5.99

Harry Potter and The Chamber of SecretsThis book is like new and has only been read once. All pages are intact and it is with it's original book cover

Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets By J. K. Rowling (1999, Hardcover)

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 1.99

Buy It Now Price: 5.99

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Harry Potter | Tagged | Leave a comment

Selected Short Stories, Rabindranath Tagore, Very Good Book

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 5.23

Buy It Now Price: 5.23

Frequently asked questions:

When do you ship? Item(s) ship from our warehouse(in Massachusetts) Monday through Friday.
How long does my order take to arrive?If you selected Standard shipping ($3.99), the item should arrive via USPS within 4 - 14 days after leaving our warehouse . If you selected Expedited shipping ($6.99) we will ship using Priority Mail or 1st class and the item should arrive in less than 5 days from the time it leaves our warehouse. These shipping times are estimates and delivery times may vary. Can you combine shipping charges? Unfortunately, at this time we can not combine shipping on multiple item orders.This item is in Very Good condition. What does the condition mean?What is New condition? A Book in New condition is a brand new, but may have a remainder mark and/or some slight shelf wear. What is Very Good condition? A book in Very Good condition is a typical used book. May have some slight wear and possibly include previous owners name. I would not purchase this expecting it to be gift quality.What is Good condition? Good condition is our standard rating for many used books. May have some wear and possibly include previous owners name, some markings and/or is a former library book. I would not purchase this expecting it to be gift quality. What is Acceptable condition? A book in Acceptable condition is a used book that is not too pretty. Is likely to be a former library books or has many pages with markings/notes/highlighting. This is better than nothing, but NOT gift quality.
Do you ship overseas? Yes, we do. The cost is $15.00 per item. Items shipped overseas should arrive within 14 days, but there can be delays which cause longer delivery times. Please take this into consideration when ordering.

We are here to help! If you have any questions and/or problems with an order, please send us a message using the "Ask the Seller" link on Ebay (not Paypal) and we will respond to you quickly.

Product Category : BooksISBN : 0140188541Title : Selected Short StoriesEAN : 9780140188547Authors : Rabindranath TagoreBinding : PaperbackPublisher : Penguin ClassicsPublication Date : 1994-05-01Pages : 322Signed : FalseFirst Edition : FalseDust Jacket : FalseList Price (MSRP) : 21.95 Height : 0.6400 inchesWidth : 5.1200 inchesLength : 7.7600 inchesWeight : 0.5400 poundsKeywords : Classics, Short Stories, LiteraryCondition : Very Good

Selected Short Stories, Rabindranath Tagore, Very Good Book

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 5.23

Buy It Now Price: 5.23

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Rabindranath Tagore | Tagged | Leave a comment

Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets 1st/1st Pb 2000 (Complete Number Line)

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 12.00

Buy It Now Price: 25.00

This auction is for a first edition first printing of the paperback edition of Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets.  Published in Canada by Raincoast.  The Number line reads as folows


00 01 02 03 ● 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1


The 00 indicates that it was printed in the year 2000, and the 1 indicates that it is the first printing.  The words "First edition" appear under the number line. The book has been used but it is in very good condition.  There is a little crinkling at the tops of page 117 to 122 where the original owner used a paper clip as a book mark, and traces of a blue stain on the top edge.


To American bidders:  The Raincoast editions of Harry Potter use the British text which often differs from the American version which was edited to make spelling and vocabulary conform to American usage.  For example, in this book the flying car has a windscreen, a boot and a bonnet instead of a windshield a trunk, and a hood.  The game of wizards is played on a Quidditch pitch, rather than a Quidditch field.


Please note that we do not have media mail here in Canada.  Your book will be sent letter mail.


 

Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets 1st/1st Pb 2000 (Complete Number Line)

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 12.00

Buy It Now Price: 25.00

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Harry Potter | Tagged | Leave a comment

J K Rowling CHAMBER OF SECRETS AND GOBLET OF FIRE Ist Editions Very Rare

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 0.99

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

HARRY POTTER AND THE CHAMBER OF SECRETS

plus

THE GOBLET OF FIRE

DELUXE EDITIONS

 Bloomsbury 1999  and 2000(1st UK). First editions, first issue. Handsome First Printings of the Deluxe Bloomsbury Editions with the all important number lines 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1for each . In blue and purple and cloth with gold titling, gold gilt page edges and bound-in shiny cloth bookmark. The second and fourth books of the Harry Potter series, the deluxe editions were published starting in 1999. Lovely copies and hard to find in the first printings

We are a group of volunteers raising money through the sale of books for children made vulnerable by HIV/Aids in southern Africa. All proceeds from this sale are used to this end

For more information about other books in this series - oaktreefinepresscom

Oak Tree Fine Press was the initiative of the Noble Laureate J M Coetzee and enjoys the support amongst others of the following authors and artists:

 

J.M. Coetzee - Philip Pullman - Nadine Gordimer - A. S. Byatt - John le Carre - Alan Hollinghurst - Doris Lessing - Toni Morrison - Gunter Grass - Margaret Atwood - Salman Rushdie - Thomas Kenneally - Barry Unsworth  

Yoko Ono - Gilbert and George - Anthony Gormley

For more information on the book -  oaktreefinepresscom

J K Rowling CHAMBER OF SECRETS AND GOBLET OF FIRE Ist Editions Very Rare

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 0.99

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Popular Books | Tagged | Leave a comment

RABINDRANATH TAGORE Omnibus 3 2005 SC Fiction Book

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 13.90

Buy It Now Price: 13.90

Payments 

Shipping 

Returns

About Us 

Contact Us 


 

Omnibus 3


by Rabindranath Tagore


 




Book Details 


Publisher.........................            

Rupa & Co                    

Place of Publication......

India

Year of Publication........    

2005

Edition.............................

Second Impression

Binding............................

Soft Cover

Book Condition..............

Good

Dust Jacket Condition...


Description


484 pages. Minor shelf wearing to edges of book cover. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Fiction::Short Stories; ISBN: 812910637X. ISBN/EAN: 9788129106377. Inventory No: 073619.











Shipping Costs Within Australia: 


Standard
$6.90

ExpressPost
$10.00

Registered
$10.00


International shipping rates can be found in the Postage & Payments section


Protective packaging is used for all parcels


Combined shipping:Within Australia, multiple orders are combined at a flat rate of $6.90. That's right, whether a single book is ordered or hundred books are ordered, the shipping cost is a total of only $6.90.


manyhills  has many thousands of titles for sale covering most genres.


View our other listings on eBay.


Payments 

Shipping 

Returns

About Us 

Contact Us 


 

RABINDRANATH TAGORE Omnibus 3 2005 SC Fiction Book

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 13.90

Buy It Now Price: 13.90

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Rabindranath Tagore | Tagged | Leave a comment

Lot Of Rabindranath Tagore Books, Chataranga, Hungry Stones, Plays, Home World

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 8.00

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

Auction includes EIGHT books by Rabindranath Tagore. All are in good condition with no or minimal markings. Chataranga and The Hungry Stones are very old hardbacks and show some signs of aging and yellowing.

Collected Poems & Plays -- softcover

Fruit Gathering -- softcover

Our Universe -- softcover (very thin magazine material)

Chataranga -- hardcover (very old and yellowed)

The Home & The World -- softcover

The Hungry Stones -- hardcover (very old and yellowed)

The Religion of Man -- softcover

Three Plays -- softcover

 

VERY RARE find! Bid quick!!

Lot Of Rabindranath Tagore Books, Chataranga, Hungry Stones, Plays, Home World

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 8.00

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Rabindranath Tagore | Tagged | Leave a comment

Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix **FREE SHIPPING**

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 10.00

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

Offered for bid is this new paperback book Order of the Phoenix Harry Potter book  - will ship media service via US post office FREE shipping

Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix **FREE SHIPPING**

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 10.00

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Harry Potter | Tagged | Leave a comment