HORRORHOUND #34 – DARK SHADOWS Edition Tim Burton Jonathan Frid Barnabas Collins

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 0.99

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

 

HORRORHOUND # 34 – DARK SHADOWS edition!  FILLED with GREAT photos, film stills, production info, behind-the-scenes stories, film reviews, interviews, biographies, and more!  Very Good Condition.


Check my other listings for more Great Stuff – Famous Monsters Of Filmland, ZOMBIE Books, Movie Memorabilia, Horror, Friday The 13th, Science Fiction, Ray Harryhausen items, Universal Monsters, and MORE!


 


INCLUDES: 


 


·          Rebuilding Collinwood: The Return Of Dark Shadows


·          Dan Curtis: The Man Who Built Collinwood


·          Johnny Depp


·          Tim Burton Interview


·          Dark Shadows: A Horrorhound Retrospective


·          Dark Shadows Gold Key Comics


·          Dark Shadows – Books & Toys


·          Dark Shadows: Film Posters


·          Christopher Lee: A Career Retrospective


·          The Walking Dead


·          Scott Wilson Interview


·          Video Gems: Remembering The VHS Boom - The Blob, Son Of The Blob, Crawling Hand, Crucible Of Terror, Death Stalk, Dracula, Fangs, Great White Death, Frankenstein, I Dismember mama, The Slime People, Octaman….


·          Best In Horror 2011 – Insidious, Fright Night, Tucker & Dale Vs Evil


·          Hammer Films On DVD


·          House of 1000 Corpses


·          The Return Of The Living Dead


·          Horror Monster Masks: Trick Or Treat Studios


·          Artist Spotlight: Donald England


·          And More !!!!!!!!


 


Shipping& Handling: $3.00  I will ship, well-packaged  within the U.S. only.  


 


Multiple Win Policy:  I will GLADLY combine shipping on multiple wins.  Contact me for details!  Check my other E-Bay auction listings for More GREAT STUFF!!!!


 


Payment Terms:  Payment is due within 7 days of auction. 


 


I am a die-hard book collector cleaning out my STUFF...to make room for MORE STUFF!!!  Check my future auctions for movie memorabilia, performing arts, graphic novels, horror, science-fiction, dark fantasy art, rare, signed, and limited edition books!


 


Happy Bidding!!!


 

HORRORHOUND #34 - DARK SHADOWS Edition Tim Burton Jonathan Frid Barnabas Collins

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 0.99

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Popular Books | Tagged | Leave a comment

HORRORHOUND #34 – DARK SHADOWS Edition Tim Burton Jonathan Frid Barnabas Collins

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 0.99

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

 

HORRORHOUND # 34 – DARK SHADOWS edition!  FILLED with GREAT photos, film stills, production info, behind-the-scenes stories, film reviews, interviews, biographies, and more!  Very Good Condition.


Check my other listings for more Great Stuff – Famous Monsters Of Filmland, ZOMBIE Books, Movie Memorabilia, Horror, Friday The 13th, Science Fiction, Ray Harryhausen items, Universal Monsters, and MORE!


 


INCLUDES: 


 


·          Rebuilding Collinwood: The Return Of Dark Shadows


·          Dan Curtis: The Man Who Built Collinwood


·          Johnny Depp


·          Tim Burton Interview


·          Dark Shadows: A Horrorhound Retrospective


·          Dark Shadows Gold Key Comics


·          Dark Shadows – Books & Toys


·          Dark Shadows: Film Posters


·          Christopher Lee: A Career Retrospective


·          The Walking Dead


·          Scott Wilson Interview


·          Video Gems: Remembering The VHS Boom - The Blob, Son Of The Blob, Crawling Hand, Crucible Of Terror, Death Stalk, Dracula, Fangs, Great White Death, Frankenstein, I Dismember mama, The Slime People, Octaman….


·          Best In Horror 2011 – Insidious, Fright Night, Tucker & Dale Vs Evil


·          Hammer Films On DVD


·          House of 1000 Corpses


·          The Return Of The Living Dead


·          Horror Monster Masks: Trick Or Treat Studios


·          Artist Spotlight: Donald England


·          And More !!!!!!!!


 


Shipping& Handling: $3.00  I will ship, well-packaged  within the U.S. only.  


 


Multiple Win Policy:  I will GLADLY combine shipping on multiple wins.  Contact me for details!  Check my other E-Bay auction listings for More GREAT STUFF!!!!


 


Payment Terms:  Payment is due within 7 days of auction. 


 


I am a die-hard book collector cleaning out my STUFF...to make room for MORE STUFF!!!  Check my future auctions for movie memorabilia, performing arts, graphic novels, horror, science-fiction, dark fantasy art, rare, signed, and limited edition books!


 


Happy Bidding!!!


 

HORRORHOUND #34 - DARK SHADOWS Edition Tim Burton Jonathan Frid Barnabas Collins

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 0.99

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Popular Books | Tagged | Leave a comment

Gitanjali, Rabindranath Tagore, Very Good Book

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 6.84

Buy It Now Price: 6.84

Frequently asked questions:

When do you ship? Item(s) ship from our warehouse(in Massachusetts) Monday through Friday.
How long does my order take to arrive?If you selected Standard shipping ($3.99), the item should arrive via USPS within 4 - 14 days after leaving our warehouse . If you selected Expedited shipping ($6.99) we will ship using Priority Mail or 1st class and the item should arrive in less than 5 days from the time it leaves our warehouse. These shipping times are estimates and delivery times may vary. Can you combine shipping charges? Unfortunately, at this time we can not combine shipping on multiple item orders.This item is in Very Good condition. What does the condition mean?What is New condition? A Book in New condition is a brand new, but may have a remainder mark and/or some slight shelf wear. What is Very Good condition? A book in Very Good condition is a typical used book. May have some slight wear and possibly include previous owners name. I would not purchase this expecting it to be gift quality.What is Good condition? Good condition is our standard rating for many used books. May have some wear and possibly include previous owners name, some markings and/or is a former library book. I would not purchase this expecting it to be gift quality. What is Acceptable condition? A book in Acceptable condition is a used book that is not too pretty. Is likely to be a former library books or has many pages with markings/notes/highlighting. This is better than nothing, but NOT gift quality.
Do you ship overseas? Yes, we do. The cost is $15.00 per item. Items shipped overseas should arrive within 14 days, but there can be delays which cause longer delivery times. Please take this into consideration when ordering.

We are here to help! If you have any questions and/or problems with an order, please send us a message using the "Ask the Seller" link on Ebay (not Paypal) and we will respond to you quickly.

Product Category : BooksISBN : 0486414175Title : GitanjaliEAN : 9780486414171Authors : Rabindranath TagoreBinding : PaperbackPublisher : Dover PublicationsPublication Date : 2000-10-27Pages : 80Signed : FalseFirst Edition : FalseDust Jacket : FalseList Price (MSRP) : 1.50 Height : 0.3000 inchesWidth : 5.0000 inchesLength : 8.2000 inchesWeight : 0.1000 poundsKeywords : Classics, Poetry, Spirituality, TeensCondition : Very Good

Gitanjali, Rabindranath Tagore, Very Good Book

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 6.84

Buy It Now Price: 6.84

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Rabindranath Tagore | Tagged | Leave a comment

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows (Book 7), J. K. Rowling, Good Book

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 6.99

Buy It Now Price: 6.99

payment
|
shipping rates
|
returns

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)

Product Category : BooksISBN : 0545010225Title : Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows (Book 7)EAN : 9780545010221Authors : J. K. RowlingBinding : HardcoverPublisher : Arthur A. Levine BooksPublication Date : 2007-07-21Pages : 784Signed : FalseFirst Edition : FalseDust Jacket : TrueList Price (MSRP) : 34.99 Height : 2.2000 inchesWidth : 6.4000 inchesLength : 9.2000 inchesWeight : 2.5500 poundsKeywords : General, General AAS, Hardcover, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Printed Books, Ages 9-12Condition : Good
02 Binding in good condition. No highlighting or writing on pages. Normal edge and corner wear.

About Goodwill Industries of Northeast Indiana

Our objective is to provide work opportunities and skill development for people with barriers to employment.
Goodwill's goal is to expand occupational opportunities for individuals who face a variety of obstacles to becoming a productive member of the workforce.
Training and support play a critical role in Goodwill's philosophy of empowering individuals with the skills needed to find meaningful employment – from persons transitioning off welfare, to displaced workers in need of new skills to re-enter the workplace, to persons with physical or cognitive disabilities.

Payment

We accept PayPal for all eBay orders. All funds raised are used to support our mission: Goodwill changes lives by providing opportunities for people to build independence.
This item is being offered by Goodwill, a non-profit organization. This item is only available for purchase online and is not available in any Goodwill store.

Shipping

We will ship within 2 business days of your purchase. Should you have any questions about your shipment, please contact us via the methods available within eBay

Returns

Your satisfaction is very important to us. Please contact us via the methods available within eBay regarding any problems before leaving negative feedback. Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment.

Items may be returned within thirty (30) days of receipt if the merchandise was damaged during shipping or if there was a major distortion in the description. Returns will not be accepted without prior authorization. PLEASE NOTE THAT WE DO NOT REFUND SHIPPING AND HANDLING CHARGES.

© 2012 Goodwill Industries of Northeast Indiana

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows (Book 7), J. K. Rowling, Good Book

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 6.99

Buy It Now Price: 6.99

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Harry Potter | Tagged | Leave a comment

Gitanjali, Rabindranath Tagore, Very Good Book

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 6.84

Buy It Now Price: 6.84

Frequently asked questions:

When do you ship? Item(s) ship from our warehouse(in Massachusetts) Monday through Friday.
How long does my order take to arrive?If you selected Standard shipping ($3.99), the item should arrive via USPS within 4 - 14 days after leaving our warehouse . If you selected Expedited shipping ($6.99) we will ship using Priority Mail or 1st class and the item should arrive in less than 5 days from the time it leaves our warehouse. These shipping times are estimates and delivery times may vary. Can you combine shipping charges? Unfortunately, at this time we can not combine shipping on multiple item orders.This item is in Very Good condition. What does the condition mean?What is New condition? A Book in New condition is a brand new, but may have a remainder mark and/or some slight shelf wear. What is Very Good condition? A book in Very Good condition is a typical used book. May have some slight wear and possibly include previous owners name. I would not purchase this expecting it to be gift quality.What is Good condition? Good condition is our standard rating for many used books. May have some wear and possibly include previous owners name, some markings and/or is a former library book. I would not purchase this expecting it to be gift quality. What is Acceptable condition? A book in Acceptable condition is a used book that is not too pretty. Is likely to be a former library books or has many pages with markings/notes/highlighting. This is better than nothing, but NOT gift quality.
Do you ship overseas? Yes, we do. The cost is $15.00 per item. Items shipped overseas should arrive within 14 days, but there can be delays which cause longer delivery times. Please take this into consideration when ordering.

We are here to help! If you have any questions and/or problems with an order, please send us a message using the "Ask the Seller" link on Ebay (not Paypal) and we will respond to you quickly.

Product Category : BooksISBN : 0486414175Title : GitanjaliEAN : 9780486414171Authors : Rabindranath TagoreBinding : PaperbackPublisher : Dover PublicationsPublication Date : 2000-10-27Pages : 80Signed : FalseFirst Edition : FalseDust Jacket : FalseList Price (MSRP) : 1.50 Height : 0.3000 inchesWidth : 5.0000 inchesLength : 8.2000 inchesWeight : 0.1000 poundsKeywords : Classics, Poetry, Spirituality, TeensCondition : Very Good

Gitanjali, Rabindranath Tagore, Very Good Book

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 6.84

Buy It Now Price: 6.84

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Rabindranath Tagore | Tagged | Leave a comment

Discovering The Real World Of Harry Potter By

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 5.57

Buy It Now Price: 5.57

Discovering the Real World of Harry Potter

ISBN : B0000633SATitle : Discovering the Real World of Harry PotterAuthors : Binding : DVDPublisher : QuestarPublication Date : May 28 2002 Edition : 

Condition : Used - Acceptable BOOK IS SOLD AS-IS THEY DO NOT RESEMBLE THE PICTURE. PLEASE READ THE NOTES FOR FULL DISCRIPTION OF BOOK. FULL REFUNDS WILL ONLY BE GIVEN IF SELLER IS WRONG. IF BUYER IS WRONG WE DO NOT REFUND SHIPPING AND CHARGE A 20% RESTOCKING FEE. BOOKS CAN ONLY BE SHIPPED TO THE CENTRAL UNITED STATES. ITEMS CANNOT BE SHIPPED TO PUERTO RICO AND/OR GUAM

About About Goodwill Industries of Southern Arizona

Our company is dedicated to providing you with the best quality, lowest cost products on eBay.

Payment

We accept PayPal for all eBay orders. Please see payment details below.

Shipping

Multiple shipping options are available for this item. For more detail, please see below, and select the shipping option that is most convenient for you.

International Shipping: Import duties, taxes, and charges are NOT INCLUDED in the item price or shipping charges. These charges are the buyer''s responsibility. Please check with your country''s customs office to determine what these additional costs will be prior to bidding / buying. These charges are normally collected by the delivering freight (shipping) company or when you pick the item up do not confuse them for additional shipping charges. We do not mark merchandise values below value or mark items as "gifts." US and International government regulations prohibit such behavior.

Returns

Your satisfaction is very important to us. Please contact us via the methods available within eBay regarding any problems before leaving negative feedback. Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 14 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment.

The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported within 30 days of Shipment Notification. Undeliverable, unclaimed, refused, or insufficient addresses will be subject to a 20% restocking fee plus the cost of shipping.

© 2012 Goodwill Industries of Southern Arizona

Discovering The Real World Of Harry Potter By

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 5.57

Buy It Now Price: 5.57

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Harry Potter | Tagged | Leave a comment

RABINDRANATH TAGORE The Post Office 1996 HCDJ Religion Book

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 13.40

Buy It Now Price: 13.40

Payments 

Shipping 

Returns

About Us 

Contact Us 


 

The Post Office


by Rabindranath Tagore


 




Book Details 


Publisher.........................            

St Martins Press                    

Place of Publication......

New York

Year of Publication........    

1996

Edition.............................

Binding............................

Hard Cover

Book Condition..............

Good

Dust Jacket Condition...

Very Good


Description


Size: Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering. 52 pages. Translated by Krishna Dutta and Andrew Robinson. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages have been rough cut. Illustrator: Michael McCurdy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Spirituality; Inspirational; Writing; ISBN: 0312147031. ISBN/EAN: 9780312147037. Inventory No: 022443.











Shipping Costs Within Australia: 


Standard
$6.90

ExpressPost
$10.00

Registered
$10.00


International shipping rates can be found in the Postage & Payments section


Protective packaging is used for all parcels


Combined shipping:Within Australia, multiple orders are combined at a flat rate of $6.90. That's right, whether a single book is ordered or hundred books are ordered, the shipping cost is a total of only $6.90.


manyhills  has many thousands of titles for sale covering most genres.


View our other listings on eBay.


Payments 

Shipping 

Returns

About Us 

Contact Us 


 

RABINDRANATH TAGORE The Post Office 1996 HCDJ Religion Book

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 13.40

Buy It Now Price: 13.40

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Rabindranath Tagore | Tagged | Leave a comment

Harry Potter & The Half Blood Prince ADULT Version, Only One Listed In America

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 5.00

Buy It Now Price: 15.00

I am not sure how this book differs from the

 

 

 

Condition:

other versions except it is listed everywhere as adult version.  This at the time of listing was the only one on Ebay NOT in the UK

 

 

 

Good to very good

Title:Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Harry Potter 6)[Adult Edition]ISBN:0439906296EAN:9780439906296Author:J. K. RowlingMedia / Binding:PaperbackNumber of Pages (Books):768Publication Date:23 June 2006Publisher:Bloomsbury Publishing PLCDimensions:17.4 x 11.6 x 5.2 cm

Harry Potter & The Half Blood Prince ADULT Version, Only One Listed In America

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 5.00

Buy It Now Price: 15.00

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Harry Potter | Tagged | Leave a comment

General Chemistry: Chapters 1-9: General, Organic, And Biochemistry By Joseph…

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 0.99

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

This copy of General Chemistry: Chapters 1-9 is in good condition. The cover has some obvious wear and the pages have some highlighting in them, but all pages are intact and perfectly readable.

General Chemistry: Chapters 1-9: General, Organic, And Biochemistry By Joseph...

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 0.99

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Popular Books | Tagged | Leave a comment

Harry Potter And The Half-blood Prince By J. K. Rowling (2005, Hardcover)

Click here to buy!

Current Price: 5.95

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

Harry Potter And The Half-blood Prince By J. K. Rowling (2005, Hardcover)

Check out this great auction!

Current Price: 5.95

Buy It Now Price: 0.00

Click here for more images!

Click here to buy!

Posted in Harry Potter | Tagged | Leave a comment